Studio Contemporaneo Em Predio Novo
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Featuring a prime location within 500 metres of Igreja Nossa Senhora da Piedade, Studio Contemporaneo Em Predio Novo Porto Alegre accommodates up to 2 guests. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.
To enjoy your vacation in Porto Alegre, stay at this apartment, which is 2.9 km from the performing arts theater "CIEE Theatre" and within reach of Galeria Bom Fim. It takes a 30-minute walk to reach Porto Alegre city centre. The 29 m² Studio Contemporaneo Em Predio Novo is also a 10-minute drive from the historic Porto Alegre Public Market.
The property has a terrace and a living room, and comforts such as air conditioning. This apartment offers guests the convenient feature of hair dryers and bath sheets in the bathroom. A separate toilet can also be found.
Studio Contemporaneo Em Predio Novo comprises a kitchenette for self-catering. This 1-bedroom apartment is 550 metres from Israelita bus stop and 2.7 km from Bus Central train station. This property has a sunbathing terrace.
- Local attractions
- Bourbon Shopping Mall3.9 km
- Porto Alegre Contry club3.9 km
- DC Shopping Mall4 km
- Central Public Market2.5 km
- Bonitc Garden3.3 km
- Total Shopping Mall1.5 km
- Giant Park3.9 km
- Guaiba Bridge4.5 km
- Airports
- Salgado Filho7 km
- Train stations
- Bus Central Station2.2 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- VIP check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Security
- Adults only
- Lift
- Fire extinguishers
- Key card access
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Sun terrace
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Soundproofed rooms
- Terrace
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Studio Contemporaneo Em Predio Novo?
Guests of Studio Contemporaneo Em Predio Novo can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the performing arts theater "CIEE Theatre", placed about 10 minutes away by car. Other sights are the historic Porto Alegre Public Market (2.5 km) as well as Galeria Bom Fim (0.7 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Studio Contemporaneo Em Predio Novo?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from Studio Contemporaneo Em Predio Novo to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Studio Contemporaneo Em Predio Novo?
A stay at Studio Contemporaneo Em Predio Novo begins at $26. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this apartment?
Guests of this apartment can check in from 13:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Studio Contemporaneo Em Predio Novo?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Supergaleto, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 250 meters from Studio Contemporaneo Em Predio Novo. Additionally, they can try out Mix Natural, which specializes in healthy dishes, conveniently found around 5 minutes' walk away. - ❓
Does Studio Contemporaneo Em Predio Novo come with a kitchen?
Yes, Studio Contemporaneo Em Predio Novo is furnished with a kitchenette and offers an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Studio Contemporaneo Em Predio Novo exactly?
Studio Contemporaneo Em Predio Novo consists of 29 square meters.